Athletics
Sports

Cross Country - End of August to Mid-October 1st - 8th grade 
Volleyball - End of August to Mid-October 5th-8th grade 
Basketball - December to February 4th-8th grade                   
Wrestling - February - March 1st-8th grade 
Co-Ed Track - April and May -5th-8th grade

 

 

2018-2019 Basketball Game Schedule

 

Girls practice Monday and Wednesday from 3:30-4:30

Boys practice Tuesday A team-3:30-5:00, B team 3:30-4:30 and Thursday -3:30-4:30

 

Basketball Lamb of God B-Team Tournament

Directions - click for directions

When Nov 15 – 18, 2018

 

St. Marcus Boys A Team Tournament

November 30 - Dec. 1st

 

Basketball @ St. Lucas - Directions

When Friday, Dec 7, 2018

4:30-Girls B Team

5:20-Boys B Team

6:10-Girls A Team

7:00-Boys A Team

 

Basketball @ ST. PHILIP'S vs. Mt. Lebanon

When Friday, Dec 14, 2018

4:30-Girls B Team

5:20-Boys B Team

6:10-Girls A Team

7:00-Boys A Team

 

Boys B2 Team Round Robin Basketball @ Christ St. Peter Directions

When Saturday, Dec 15, 2018

9:30 CSP vs. St. Lucas

10:20 St. Lucas vs. St. Philip's

11:10 St. Philip's vs CSP

 

A Team Basketball @ Loving Shepherd

When Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018

A team boys 4:30 p.m.

 

Basketball @  St. Marcus

When Friday, Jan. 11, 2019

4:15-Girls B Team &  Boys B Team

5:15-Girls A Team  & Boys A Team

 

Basketball @ Risen Savior - Directions

When Thursday, Jan 17, 2019

4:30-Girls B Team

5:20-Boys B Team

6:10-Girls A Team

7:00-Boys A Team

 

Boys B2 Team @ St. Marcus

When Tuesday, Jan. 22, 2019

4:00- Boys B2 Team

 

Basketball @ St. Paul's Franklin

When Friday, Jan. 25, 2019

4:30- Boys B2 Team

5:20-Boys B Team

6:00-Boys A Team

 

Basketball WISCO Boys Tournament

When Feb 7 – 9, 2019

 

Basketball WISCO Girls Tournament

When Feb 14 – 16, 2019






 

2018-2019 Cross Country 

September 5- Pilgrim C.C Meet

September 12 - Star of Bethlehem

September 19- Mt. Calvary

September 26- Red Knight Elementary

September 29 - Warrior Invite 

October 4 - WLHS C.C Meet

* All Practices are held Monday and Thursdays after school until 4:30.

2018-19 Volleyball Game Schedule

September 7-8- A Team Loving Shepherd Invitational
 

September 11 - Home Game vs. Risen Savior

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

September 13 - Away Game @ St. Lucas

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

September 18 - Home Game vs. Loving Shepherd

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

September 20 - Home Game vs. St. Marcus

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

September 25- Away Game @ Mt. Lebanon

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

September 27- Away Game @ St. Paul’s Franklin

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

October 3 - Away Game @ Atonement 

B Team 4:30 p.m.

A Team 5:30 p.m.

 

October 13 - Conference Volleyball Tournament @ St. Marcus  (A-Team Only)

October 20 - WISCO Volleyball Tournament (A-Team Only)

 

*All practices are held on Monday and Wednesday after school until 4:30 p.m..

 

Athletic Policies
St. Philip's Lutheran Church and School 3012 N. Holton St. Milwaukee, WI 53212 (414)263-7614